Hangzhou Huihe Machine Facture Co., Ltd.
Main products:stainless steel tank,jacketed kettle,milk cooling tank,homogenizer,UHT sterilizer
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wu Awen
  • Company Name : Hangzhou Huihe Machine Facture Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-571-86578098
  • Fax : 86-571-56277121
  • Address : Zhejiang,Hangzhou,No. 173, Jinjialing Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province ,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 310014

Reaction pot capacity

Reaction pot capacity
Product Detailed
Reaction pot capacity Production discription:The circular concentration can, consisting of four parts of can body, condenser, gas-liquid separator and liquid receiving barrel, is available to concentrate and distill the material liquid in such industries as pharmacy, food and chemistry and recycle the organic menstruum. The adoption of reduced pressure concentration shortens the time for concentration, avoiding the destruction to effective component inside the thermal sensitive material. The contact part of the concentrator and the material is made with the stainless steel, resistan to corrosion and high durable, meeting the standard of the GMP. Main technology parameter:
ParametersQN-300QN-500QN-700QN-1000
Evaporation capacitykg/h70120145195
Volume300L500L700L1000L
Double layer pressure0.09Mpa
Degree of vacuum500-620mmHg
Heating area1.31.622.8
Condensation area2.433.54
Equipment weight  kg380450630950
Length mm1900203021002335
Width mm1100120013001520
Height mm2300250026002765

Reaction pot capacity



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.